Our regular weekly meeting is 7pm every Wednesday at Henfield Leisure Centre...a smaller group regularly visits the track at Withdean Stadium, Brighton every Tuesday at 7.45pm (there is a £2.65 charge)...     

newsletters   |   about hj   |   joining   |   gallery



home
calendar
info
results
pub runs

        club handicap

        links

        constitution

        committee

                                        

                                                 

Club Results  - 2002

Henfield to Steyning Mid-Summer Dash, 19th June.

The BUPA Great South Run 2002 
- Sunday 8th September (Portsmouth) - 10 miles

Pos

#

Name

M/F

Cat

Team

Time

97

2617

Mark Halls

M

Henfield Joggers

1:00:37

503

3050

Glenn Andrew Bowyer

M

Henfield Joggers

1:10:03

968

4840

Alan Alderman

M

40

Henfield Joggers

1:15:48

996

4219

Eric Holder

M

40

Henfield Joggers

1:16:05

1011

2870

Gregory Jonathan Hearne

M

Henfield Joggers

1:16:14

1088

3418

Ralph Bernascone

M

50

Henfield Joggers

1:16:54

1144

2309

Darrell Loche

M

40

Henfield Joggers

1:17:15

1791

2657

Glen Anthony Parsons

M

45

Henfield Joggers

1:21:55

2114

1452

Nick Bradley

M

40

Henfield Joggers

1:23:47

2401

3049

Mark Walton

M

40

Henfield Joggers

1:25:38

2439

2656

Jacqueline Anne Parsons

F

35

Henfield Joggers

1:25:49

3405

3369

Maggie Tennant

F

45

Henfield Joggers

1:31:10

3825

1113

Deborah Locke

F

40

Henfield Joggers

1:33:40

4989

3048

Kenneth Alan Lancaster

M

70

Henfield Joggers

1:40:57

5637

3826

Brian Bracey

M

Henfield Joggers

1:46:20

Henfield Seven Stiles Fun Run
Saturday, 14th  September 2002 - 1 and 4 miles

1 mile - Henfield Joggers only

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Sex

Class

15

160

DOWD, Jack.

07:22

Henfield Joggers

M

J

17

122

WALTON, Cameron.

07:27

Henfield Joggers

M

J

31

138

BIRCH, Aidan.

08:09

Henfield Joggers

M

J

38

106

ALDERMAN, Sinead.

08:50

Henfield Joggers

F

J

42

108

TENNANT, Olivia.

09:07

Henfield Joggers

F

J

45

109

TENNANT, Hayley.

09:11

Henfield Joggers

F

J

51

107

PARSONS, Gemma.

09:37

Henfield Joggers

F

J

52

110

JEMMETT, Lauren.

09:38

Henfield Joggers

F

J

55

111

LEWIS, Megan.

09:47

Henfield Joggers

F

J

66

152

CRAWFORD CLARKE, Patrick.

10:15

Henfield Joggers

M

J

1 mile - full results

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Sex

Class

1

94

HOLDER, Daniel

05:12

Horsham Joggers

M

J

2

97

LEE, Eloise

05:51

Horsham Blue Stars

F

J

3

129

HILTON, Craig.

06:10

Horsham Joggers

M

J

4

98

LEE, Amicia

06:20

Horsham Blue Stars

F

J

5

127

BENNETT, Alice.

06:23

Unattached

F

J

6

103

GEDIN, Theresia

06:24

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

J

7

96

V O'CONNELL, Jake

06:25

Horsham Joggers

M

J

8

140

VALENTINE, Blair.

06:28

Horsham Joggers

M

J

9

145

LIMB, Richard.

06:39

Horsham Joggers

M

J

10

100

SQUIRES, Ben

06:46

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

S

11

112

CONDIE, Olivia.

06:52

Burgess Hill Runners

F

J

12

162

DERRICK, Craig.

06:56

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

J

13

161

BOTTING, Curtis.

06:58

Horsham Joggers

M

J

14

167

BODMAN, Dominique.

07:16

Unattached

F

J

15

160

DOWD, Jack.

07:22

Henfield Joggers

M

J

16

99

SQUIRES, Becky

07:25

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

J

17

122

WALTON, Cameron.

07:27

Henfield Joggers

M

J

18

114

HILL, Victoria.

07:27

Burgess Hill Runners

F

J

19

136

COLEMAN, Tony.

07:28

Unattached

M

S

20

130

HILTON, Josie.

07:30

Horsham Joggers

F

J

21

105

DAWSON, Paul.

07:37

Horsham Joggers

M

J

22

157

RADMALL, Craig.

07:38

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

23

95

V O'CONNELL, Ethan

07:41

Horsham Joggers

M

J

24

146

NICKLESS, Brian.

07:45

Unattached

M

S

25

115

KEMPTON, Adam.

07:54

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

26

126

FEAKES, Elizabeth Claire.

07:57

Unattached

F

J

27

173

DAY, Kieran.

08:00

Portslade Hedgehoppers

M

J

28

147

TINDALL, Jennie.

08:00

Unattached

F

S

29

135

CARR-COLEMAN, Tom.

08:08

Unattached

M

J

30

104

DAWSON, Emma.

08:08

Horsham Joggers

F

J

31

138

BIRCH, Aidan.

08:09

Henfield Joggers

M

J

32

134

MUIRDEN, Hamish.

08:10

Unattached

M

J

33

149

WALTON, Evelyne.

08:31

Unattached

F

S

34

133

McDONALD, Mathew.

08:38

Unattached

M

J

35

159

JOSHUA, Varty.

08:47

Unattached

M

J

36

172

DAY, Jasmine.

08:48

Portslade Hedgehoppers

F

J

37

174

HOLLINGDALE, Grace.

08:50

Saints and Sinners

F

J

38

106

ALDERMAN, Sinead.

08:50

Henfield Joggers

F

J

39

143

CROFT, Jack.

08:50

Unattached

M

J

40

148

HALL, Michael.

09:02

Horsham Joggers

M

J

41

121

ROSS-TALBOT, Sybie.

09:02

Unattached

F

J

42

108

TENNANT, Olivia.

09:07

Henfield Joggers

F

J

43

123

BRUCE, Scarlett.

09:09

Unattached

F

J

44

171

TOBIN, Natalie.

09:11

Unattached

F

J

45

109

TENNANT, Hayley.

09:11

Henfield Joggers

F

J

46

141

MERRITT, Lauren.

09:14

Fittleworth Flyers

F

J

47

132

PARKER, Tobias.

09:14

Unattached

M

J

48

168

IGHARO, Natalie.

09:19

Unattached

F

J

49

154

ROUSE, Kerry.

09:29

Fittleworth Flyers

F

J

50

125

GARRETT, Melanie.

09:33

Unattached

F

J

51

107

PARSONS, Gemma.

09:37

Henfield Joggers

F

J

52

110

JEMMETT, Lauren.

09:38

Henfield Joggers

F

J

53

156

RADMALL, Kieran.

09:41

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

54

170

EVANS, Elizabeth.

09:45

Unattached

F

J

55

111

LEWIS, Megan.

09:47

Henfield Joggers

F

J

56

124

FRANKS, Kirsty Rachel.

09:50

Unattached

F

J

57

116

KEMPTON, Angus.

09:53

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

58

128

WARNER, Eleanor.

09:54

Fittleworth Flyers

F

J

59

113

SANDERS, George.

09:56

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

60

155

RADMALL, Gemma.

09:58

Burgess Hill Runners

F

J

61

118

KEMPTON, Archie.

10:04

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

62

166

SAUNDERS, Sophie.

10:06

Unattached

F

J

63

165

SAUNDERS, Jessica.

10:06

Unattached

F

J

64

117

KEMPTON, Alfie.

10:07

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

65

139

CONNOR, Birch.

10:15

Unattached

M

J

66

152

CRAWFORD CLARKE, Patrick.

10:15

Henfield Joggers

M

J

67

153

CRAWFORD CLARKE, Karen.

10:16

Unattached

F

S

68

164

HERYET, Amy.

10:34

Unattached

F

J

69

169

EVANS, Edward.

11:00

Unattached

M

J

70

163

CLARK, Faith.

11:50

Unattached

F

J

71

137

CARR-COLEMAN.

11:50

Unattached

F

J

72

119

ROSS-TALBOT, Elizabeth.

11:59

Unattached

F

S

73

120

ROSS-TALBOT, Maisie.

11:59

Unattached

F

J

74

175

HOLLINGDALE, Edward.

12:03

Saints and Sinners

M

J

75

158

RADMALL, Dominic.

12:03

Burgess Hill Runners

M

J

76

131

PARKER, Tabitha.

13:05

Unattached

F

J

77

150

MARKS, Oliver.

14:12

Unattached

M

J

78

142

CROFT, Eloise.

14:28

Unattached

F

J

79

144

McLoughlin, Megan.

14:40

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

J

4 Mile - Henfield Joggers only

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Sex

Class

21

569

LAMMIE, Colin.

26:26

Henfield Joggers

M

S

25

506

ULLIOTT, Tom.

27:06

Henfield Joggers

M

S

35

512

QUINTON, Nick.

28:13

Henfield Joggers

M

S

47

509

BRINDLEY, Gareth.

28:40

Henfield Joggers

M

J

55

510

LOFTHOUSE, CHRIS.

29:10

Henfield Joggers

M

J

69

598

MILLARD, John.

29:52

Henfield Joggers

M

S

81

507

WARREN, Steve.

30:35

Henfield Joggers

M

S

94

508

QUINTON, Cathy.

31:06

Henfield Joggers

F

S

122

515

LEWIS, Julia.

33:05

Henfield Joggers

F

S

158

516

BODMAN, Ian.

35:25

Henfield Joggers

M

S

159

551

TOMLIN, Tina.

35:38

Henfield Joggers

F

S

166

573

GRETTON (Snr), Victor.

36:03

Henfield Joggers

M

S

208

583

WESTLEY, Delia.

40:17

Henfield Joggers

F

S

213

587

SLADE, Debbie.

41:01

Henfield Joggers

F

S

214

502

MARKS, Liz.

41:01

Henfield Joggers

F

S

224

513

GREENFIELD, Claire.

43:06

Henfield Joggers

F

S

229

514

ALDERMAN, Maria.

44:31

Henfield Joggers

F

S

244

511

LEES, Peter.

55:13

Henfield Joggers

M

S

4 Mile - full results

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Sex

Class

1

596

BURKE, Thomas.

23:52

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

S

2

411

GEDIN, Mats R

24:18

Unattached

M

S

3

456

SOROKIN, Matt.

24:29

Southwick Strollers

M

S

4

339

POWELL, Steve

24:57

Worthing Harriers

M

S

5

406

TREADWELL, Liam

25:03

Arunners

M

S

6

597

FROST, Jon.

25:11

Sussex Police

M

S

7

373

BISHOP, Anthony

25:13

Steyning AC

M

S

8

353

LOWDEN, John

25:17

Worthing Harriers

M

S

9

336

SAUNDERS, Richard

25:25

Worthing Harriers

M

S

10

572

JAMES, Simon.

25:45

Steyning AC

M

S

11

539

LELLIOT, Jon.

25:55

Burgess Hill Runners

M

S

12

333

BARRY, David

26:02

Worthing Harriers

M

S

13

302