Our regular weekly meeting is 7pm every Wednesday at Henfield Leisure Centre...a smaller group regularly visits the track at Withdean Stadium, Brighton every Tuesday at 7.45pm (there is a £2.65 charge)...     

newsletters   |   about hj   |   joining   |   gallery



home
calendar
info
results
pub runs

        club handicap

        links

        constitution

        committee

                                        

                                                 

Club Results  - 2001

RACING RESULTS by Jackie as at February 2001

Place Name Time Personal Best

PLUMPTON CLASSIC 7th January

Juniors

33 Finishers Winner’s Time 13:55

27 David Price 26:01

28 Mathew Price 26:02

29 Amanda Lucas 26:02

32 Hannah Baileff 27:05

33 Louise Culley 27:07

5 Henfield Junior Joggers

Seniors

294 Finishers Winner’s Time 25:00

40 John Lewis 30:34

125 Richard Knight 34:35

141 Ian Bodman 35:20

169 Brian Griffiths 36:59

204 Dennis Ford 39:22

213 Vic Gretton Jun 39:48

216 Steve Gretton 39:50

219 Joanne Lane 40:15

223 Roger Brindley 40:32

224 Jackie Griffiths 40:37

236 Maggie Tennant 41:17

238 Ken Lancaster 41:20

242 Liz Brindley 41:40

245 Jackie Parsons 42:06

14 Henfield Joggers

WORTHING SPLASHPOINT 28th January

473 Finishers Winner’s Time 20:50

74 John Lewis 25.44

92 Alan Barwick 26.33

141 Damien Hodgson 28.12

151 Richard Knight 28.29

159 Simon Phillips 28.47

163 Ian Bodman 28.57

188 Brian Griffiths 29.35

196 Ralph Bernascone 30.02

202 Mick Carrington 30.11

252 Trevor Hodgson 32.02

254 Joanne Lane 32.03

258 Stephen Bodman 32.13

268 Vic Gretton Jun. 32.33

290 Maggie Tennant 33.11

292 Ken Lancaster 33.14

294 Jackie Parsons 33.20

302 Roger Brindley 33.32

324 Vic Gretton 34.12

326 Liz Brindley 34.14

367 Brian Bracey 36.45

402 Adrian Scott 38.59

414 Peter Lees 39.53

416 Debbie Locke 40.11

23 Henfield Joggers

CHICHESTER PRIORY 10K 4the February

1,100 Finishers

Winner’s Time Women: 35:09

120 Ilidia Campbell 50:07 PB

121 Jackie Griffiths 50:09

137 Elaine Scott 51:04

139 Joanne Lane 51:15

171 Lesley Besson 53:29 PB

172 Liz Brindley 53:31 PB

275 Rosemarie Sayers 1:01:10

Winner’s Time Men: 31:52

56 Gary Woolgar 36:09 PB CLUB RECORD

494 Brian Griffiths 46:40 PB

605 Ralph Bernascone 49:51 PB

616 Richard Knight 50:07

649 Trevor Hodgson 51:12

667 Vic Gretton Jun. 51:57

668 Stephen Gretton 52:01

692 Ken Lancaster 52:40

726 Vic Gretton 54:40

776 Brian Bracey 59:49

16 Henfield Joggers - WELL DONE THOSE PBs!

HASTINGS 10K 14th January

840 Finishers Winner’s Time 28:50

243 Malcolm Lane 45:19

305 Mark Halls 47:47

348 Brian Griffiths 48:50

494 Jackie Griffiths 53:07

509 Ralph Bernascone 53.40

515 Ilidia Campbell 53.52 PB

563 Stephen Gretton 54:54

573 Joanne Lane 55:18

630 Liz Brindley 57.23

674 Vic Gretton (Jun) 58:45

675 Vic Gretton 58.47

686 Roger Brindley 59.09

774 Brian Bracey 1:04:52

13 Henfield Joggers

ST. VALENTINES FUN RUN 18th February 2001-03-01

265 Runners Winner’s Time 19:18

36 John Lewis 23:00

96 Simon Phillips 26:15

99 Ian Bodman 26:20

111 Richard Knight 26:51

115 Mick Carrington 27:06

149 Stephen Gretton 28:49

161 Trevor Hodgson 29:33

170 Vic Gretton Sen 30:17

176 Phil Singleton 30:36

178 Jackie Griffiths 30:41

188 Lesley Besson 31:11

195 Ken Lancaster 31:44

232 Rosemarie Sayers 35:47

243 Adrian Scott 37:14

14 Henfield Joggers

GRAND PRIX 2000

 

We are very proud to say that Mark Halls was presented with a medal for coming in the top 20 male runners in the 2000 Grand Prix series of runs - Well Done!

 

Mark is now our representative at the Grand Prix meetings - many thanks to Elaine for having done such a good job for us over the years. If you need any entry forms for these races please see the Notice Board, Mark or Jackie. We usually share cars to the races and it really is a good Club event, you never know it might be you winning a medal at next year’s awards!

 

 

RACING RESULTS by Jackie as at May 2001

HASTINGS HALF MARATHON 18th March

2892 Finishers - Winner’s Time 1:04:11

1441 Ilidia Campbell 1:51:55

1680 Joanne Lane 1:56:07

1817 Ralph Bernascone 1:58:25

1872 Jackie Griffiths 1:59:21

2335 Liz Brindley 2:12:00

5 Henfield Joggers

 

WORTHING 20 - 25th March 2001

788 Finishers - Winner’s Time 1:45:03

35 Gary Woolgar 2:03:37

301 Hugh Martin 2:38:26

510 Ilidia Campbell 2:59:00

511 Richard Knight 2:59:01

581 Maggie Tennant 3:08:22

591 David Campbell 3:09:49

696 Ian Bodman 3:24:32

712 Ken Lancaster 3:28:47

8 Henfield Joggers

 

LONDON MARATHON 22nd April

Hugh Martin 3:46

Ilidia Campbell 3:57

Joanne Lane 4:16

David Campbell 4:17 PB

Maggie Tennant 4:50

Moira Parrot 4:58 PB

Ian Bodman 5:11

Ken Lancaster 5:13

Steve Gretton 5:50

David Bremner 5:57

10 Henfield Joggers - Well done to Maggie and David Bremner for completing their first Marathon!

Not many race results this time - hopefully Foot and Mouth will be over soon and our cross country fixtures will start taking place again.

 

RACING RESULTS by Jackie Aug 2001

 

SEAFORD 10k 6:05:01 - GP

287 Finishers - Winner’s Time 33:44

118 Richard Knight 46:20

140 Trevor Hodgson 48:36

163 Brian Griffiths 50:35

174 Ralph Berniscone 51:26

180 Jackie Griffiths 51:39

184 Ilidia Campbell 51:45

205 Joanne Lane 53:34

217 Vic Gretton 54:43

223 Lesley Besson 55:32

225 David Campbell 56:05

255 Liz Brindley 60:05

264 Brian Bracey 63:10

274 Rosie Sayers 68:01

13 Henfield Joggers

 

BOSHAM FLAT 5 02.06.01

144 Finishers - Winner’s Time 24:13

87 Dennis Ford 33.37

103 Vic Gretton 35.02

2 Henfield Joggers

ARENA 80 AC 10.06.01 -FRL

306 Finishers - Seniors - Winner’s Time 16:29

53 John Lewis 19:59

96 Mark Halls 20:59

117 Alan Barwick 21:43

122 Trevor Hodgson 21:59

127 Richard Knight 22:10

135 Mick Carrington 22:19

198 Stephen Gretton 24:49

203 Vic Gretton 24:59

225 Roger Brindley 26:08

237 Mark Walton 26:33

245 Ken Lancaster 27:17

251 Gilva Tisshaw 28:02

252 Liz Brindley 28:07

260 Brian Bracey 28:53

274 Emilia Vargha 30:40

281 Melissa Hearne 31:35

284 Greg Hearne 31:43

17 Henfield Joggers

85 Finishers - Juniors - Winner’s Time 5:42

5 Ben Pearce 6:21

10 John Gretton 7:0

15 David Powell 7:22

37 Jack Dowd 8:37

42 Ben Dempster 9:07

45 Kerrie Noad 9:14

57 Jack Gretton 9:58

62 Sarah Powell 10:20

68 Ben Wade 11:11

70 David Price 11:14

71 Louise Cullen 11:14

77 Megan Lewis 12:10

12 Henfield Joggers

 

ROUND HILL ROMP 4.07.01 - FRL

453 Finishers Winner’s Time 34:17

17 Shaun Billing 38:18

22 David Willis 38:50

51 John Lewis 41:20

77 Jez Fallon 43.06

111 Malcolm Lane 44:55

116 Richard Knight 45:02

135 Mark Skilton 46:02

146 Alan Barwick 46:26

162 Darrell Locke 47:11

171 Mark Salter 47:46

190 Greg Hearne 48:57

212 Simon Phillips 50:11

214 Denis Muirden 50:18

234 Malcolm McLean 51:24

256 Eric Holder 52:25

273 Den Ford 52:54

278 Cathy Quinton 53:20

284 Jackie Griffiths 53:41

296 Stephen Gretton 54:16

309 Glen Parsons 54:54

318 Vic Gretton 55:19

329 Mark Walton 55:57

345 Joanne Lane 57:04

370 Ken Lancaster 58:40

371 Maggie Tennant 59:25

378 Mark Halls 59:45

381 Sara Hinchliffe 1:00:05

385 Vic Gretton Jun 1:00:10

401 Joanna Moyse 1:02:00

404 Mike Chapman 1:02:08

416 Emilia Vargha 1:03:56

423 Brian Bracey 1:05:06

441 Debbie Locke 1:07:24

442 Claire Greenfield 1:07:38

445 Christina McLean 1:08:48

446 Moira Parrott 1:09:00

450 Liz Hodgson 1:15:17

451 Graham Slade 1:16:46

452 Maria Alderman 1:20:22

452 Chris Bradshaw 1:20:22

40 Henfield Joggers

MINI ROMP

114 Finishers - Winner’s Time 5:48

25 Kirsty Barron 07:57

60 Nathan Capel 09:12

100 Ben Wade 10:56

104 Callum McLane 11:01

4 Junior Joggers

 

2nd MIDSUMMER FUN 20.06.01

an event between Steyning Athletics Club and Henfield Joggers

Position Name Club Time

1. J. Walker S 29:26

2. A. Brown S 29:44

3. David Willis H 30:27

4. D. O’Brian S 30:53

5. John Lewis H 31:44

6. J. Killick S 32:00

7. Mark Halls H 32:44

8. P. Warren S 32:56

9. M. Atkinson S 33.11

10. Malcolm Lane H 33:34

11. P. Standing S 34.12

12. Alan Barwick H 34.38

13. N. Neil S 34:41

14. R. Sales S 34.43

15. Mark Skilton H 34.46

16. D. Jones S 34.54

17. A. Harwood S 34.55

18. Doug Campbell H 34.56

19. J. Brook S 35.14

20. T. Martin S 35.17

21. Richard Knight H 35.26

22. Cathy Quinton H 35.47

23. Ollie Hawcroft H 35.54

24. J. Lennon S 36.14

25. J. Ford-Dunn S 36.40

26. Simon Allison H 36.50

27. M. Hales S 36.51

28. A. Young S 37.05

29. A. Bullimore S 37.48

30. Denis Murden H 38.07

31. Malc. McLean H 38.12

32. Eric Holder H 38.29

33. A. Johnson S 38.38

34. R. Emsley S 38.43

35. G. Robinson S 38.58

36. D. Parsons S 39.03

37. R. Beaumont S 39.12

38. Steph Greeton H 39.48

39. Ilidia Campbell H 40.19

40. M. Stone S 40.22

41. D. Toms S 40.40

42. Elaine Scott H 40.48

43. Vic Gretton H 40.50

44. Jackie Griffiths H 41.05

45. B. Morris S 41.17

46. Brian Griffiths H 41.39

47. C. Killick S 41.43

48. R. Emsley S 41.53

49. Glen Parsons H 41.55

50. Sara Hincliffe H 42.00

51. M. Coleman S 42.35

52. D. King S 42.45

53. S. Weeks S 42.52

54. Mark Walton H 43.08

55. C. Neate S 43.13

56. S. Brown S 43.21

57. A. Brown S 43.27

58. Lesley Besson H 43.27

59. Roger Brindley H 43.58

60. J. Connell S 44.02

61. Joanne Lane H 44.13

62. Maggie Tennant H 44.15

63. Ken Lancaster H 44.26

64. John Scott H 46.05

65. G. Cobby S 46.32

66. M. Cartman H 47.10

67. Rosie Sayers H 47.31

68. S. Connell S 47.39

69. P. Bullimore S 48.41

70. Brian Bracey H 48.47

71. M. Ford-Dunn S 49.13

72. Emilia Vargha H 49.43

73. J. Cobby S 53.31

74. G. Trower S 58.00

75. Liz Hodgson H 58.54

76. M. Rowland S 59.30

77. T. Standing S 59.39

78 C. Bladefield H 59.59

79. Phillipa Wright H 60.33

80. C. Bean S 60.57

81. J. Bleach S 61.23

82. C. Whythe S 62.32

83. D. Young S 62.32

Steyning 1118 points - Henfield 1533 points

A good Club event. Steyning won the Cup again, but

it was closer this year. Scoring as in cross country. One point

for 1st, 2 for 2nd and so on. Henfield fielded the smallest number of

athletes at 36, therefore only that number from each club score points

Steyning 1118 points - Henfield 1533 points

 

BATCHELORS FARM FOUR 15.07.01- FRL

207 Finishers - Winner’s Time 21.5

10. David Boyce 23:07

28. John Lewis 24:48

74. Douglas Campbell 27:24

80. Greg Hearne 27:45

93. Simon Phillips 29:08

103 Ian Bodman 29:39

105. Trevor Hodgson 29:46

121. Eric Holder 30:58

126. C Moyse 31.4

128. Jackie Griffiths 31:45

134 Glen Parsons 31:56

167 Ken Lancaster 34:48

171 J. Moyse 35:09

199 Claire Greenfield 39:44

14 Henfield Joggers

 

BATCHELORS FARM FOUR Junior Race

73 Finishers - Winner’s Time 4.27

15. B. Knight 5:44

30. D. Dowd 6.2

63. L. Culley 8:43

3 Junior Joggers

MIDHURST 10K 12.08.01

590 Finishers - Winner’s Time 32:51

David Boyce 36:26

Mark Halls 38:53

Jez Fallon 39.10

John Lewis 39:33

Malcolm Lane 43:07

Ralph Bernascone 52:37

6 Henfield Joggers

 

30 MILE DOWNLAND CHALLENGE 22.07.01

WINNER GARY WOOLGAR 3.44.30 PB

Malcolm Lane 5.03.00

Richard Knight 5.04.00

Well done to Gary Woolgar the first Henfield Jogger

to win a race!

5 MILE JACK AND JILL CHALLENGE 22.07.01

Winner’s Time 32:53

Simon Allison 46.45

Vic Gretton 54.10

Stephen Gretton 57.41

Ralph Berniscone 60.42

Brian Bracey 60.57

MIDDLETON ON SEA 29.07.01 - FRL

254 Finishers - Finisher’s Time 27:04

6. David Boyce 29:55

54. Mark Halls 34:47

60. Ollie Howcroft 35.04

71. Simon Allison 35:33

89. Richard Knight 36:36

154. Glen Parsons 41:16

193 Mark Walton 44:50

199 Lesley Besson 45:29

203 Ken Lancaster 45:37

213 Joanna Moyse 46:27

232 Brian Bracey 49:24

11 Henfield Joggers

Sorry we have slipped up with the results for the WORTHING 10K and HEATHFIELD 10k - GP events. Has anyone out there got a set of results?

 

KEN’S MILE - Club Event 18.07.01

Time to beat 4mins 32.2secs - MENS RACE

1. David Boyce 5:16

2. John Lewis 5:49

3. Douglas Campbell 5:50

4. Mark Halls 5:51

5. Simon Allison 5:57

6. Alan Barwick 5:58

7. Mark Skilton 6.01 ish

8. Malc Lane 6:01 ish

9. Bob Wallace 6:05 ish

10. Darrell Locke 6:15 ish

11. Trevor Hodgson 6.20 ish

12. Richard Knight 6.23

13. Ian Bodman 6:31

14. Denis Muirden 6.40 ish

15. Malcolm McLean 6.49

16. Eric Holder 6:53

17. Adrian Scott 7:33

18. Ken Lancaster 7:56

19. Sid Wells 8:52

20. Chris Bradfield 9:10

LADIES RACE

1. Cathy Quinton 6:32

2. Alice Bennett 7.21

3. Jackie Griffiths 7:37

4. Leslie Besson 7:50

5. Maggie Tennant 7:57

6. Jackie Parsons 8:02

7. Joanna Moyse 8:12

8. Maria McLean 8:19

8. Debbie Locke 8:19

10. Liz Brindley 8:26

11. Julia Lewis 8:45

12. Rosemarie Sayers 9.01

13. Maria Alderman 9:23

14. Vanessa Bretton 9:25

JUNIOR RACE - ½ MILE

1. Kirsty Barron 3:19

2. Nathan Capel 3:41

3. Scott Bodman 3:49

Well done to all the juniors who took part, there

were too many to mention.

 

NOT THE SOUTH DOWNS RELAY 02.06.01 CLUB EVENT

1st Team 1Hr 26m 12 s

Trevor Hodgson 13.12

Lesley Besson 15:45

Simon Allison 13:30

Sid Wells 17.22

Trevor Hodgson 13.07

Simon Allison 13:15

2nd Team 1Hr26m19s

Mark Halls 12:59

Ian Essex 15:40

Bob Wells 14:03

Jackie Parsons 16:21

Mark Halls 13:10

Bob Wells 14:06

3rd Team 1Hr30m43s

Ralph Berniscone 14:09

Brenda Essex 17:15

Rosemarie Sayers 16:18

Malcolm Lane 12:15

Rosemarie Sayers 17:11

Malcolm Lane 13:33

4th Team 1Hr33m53s

Illidia Campbell 15:21

Maggie Tennant 16:29

David Campbell 15:41

Mark Walton 15:52

Illidia Campbell 15:53

Mark Walton 14:37

RACING RESULTS by Jackie as at November 2001 (briangriffiths@supanet.com)

Place Name Time Personal Best

Highdown Hike 8.8.01

221 Finishers 18 Henfield Joggers

Winner’s time 24.34

6 David Boyce 25.21

27 John Lewis 27.48

37 Jez Fallon 28.22

39 Mark Halls 28.32

66 Douglas Campbell 30.15

95 Damien Hodgson 32.41

99 Trevor Hodgson 32.59

115 Eric Holder 34.11

124 Bob Wells 34.40

149 Glen Parsons 36.31

156 Jackie Griffiths 36.54

161 Mark Walton 37.22

162 Ralph Bernascone 37.22

167 Den Ford 37.38

172 Cathy Quinton 37.52

196 Jackie Parsons 40.09

197 Liz Brindley 40.18

210 Adrian Scott 43.51

 

Hailsham 10 mile 20.05.01

275 Finishers 14 Henfield Joggers

Winner’s time 55.37

17 Gary Woolgar 1.02.00 PB

104 Richard Knight 1.13.47

157 Trevor Hodgson 1.21.30

166 Brian Griffiths 1.22.37

179 Ilidia Campbell 1.24.04 PB

189 Ralph Bernascone 1.24.59 PB

194 Jackie Griffiths 1.25.28

222 Vic Gretton 1.30.59

229 David Campbell 1.31.42

230 Ken Lancaster 1.31.49

233 Leslie Besson 1.32.37 PB

234 Maggie Tennant 1.32.38 PB

235 Steph Gretton 1.32.41

254 Roger Brindley 1.37.46

 

Great North

Dennis Ford 1.50 PB

Well Done! and after taking 15 mins to

reach the start.

Fittleworth Flyers Five 2.9.01

271 Finishers 9 Henfield Joggers

Winner’s time 27.52

38 Jez Fallon 33.45

43 John Lewis 34.05

132 Simon Phillips 39.05

138 Mike Carrington 39.46

188 Steph Gretton 44.00

194 Mark Halls 44.19

237 Vic Gretton 49.52

241 Roger Brindley 49.27

243 Liz Brindley 49.38

Worthing 10k 13.06.01 - Winner’s Time 32.31

457 Finishers 11 Henfield Joggers

32 Gary Woolgar 36.41

127 Mark Halls 41.44

157 Richard Knight 42.39

255 Trevor Hodgson 47.30

285 Steph Gretton 48.42

300 Ralph Bernascone 49.24 PB

344 Joanne Lane 51.56

379 Lesley Besson 54.21

387 Ken Lancaster 54.48

398 Jackie Parsons 56.35 PB

404 Rosemarie Sayers 57.37

Heathfield 10k 17.06.01 - Winner’s Time 33.55

238 Finishers 11 Henfield Joggers

85 Mark Halls 43.59

106 Richard Knight 45.53

161 Steph Gretton 51.59

165 Ilidia Campbell 52.25

175 Vic Gretton 53.35

195 Ralph Bernascone 55.49

199 Maggie Tennant 56.23 PB

210 David Campbell 57.42

211 Lesley Besson 57.51

214 Liz Brindley 59.26

235 Rosemarie Sayers 1.05.56

 

Will Page 10k 26.08.01

177 Finishers 1 Henfield Jogger

Winner’s time 33.45

147 Ralph Bernascone 53.51

 

New York Marathon 4.11.01

Ralph Bernascone 5.02

Well Done - the 1st is always the worst!

 

Seven Sisters Marathon 20.10.01

Ken Lancaster 6.22

 

Elaine has been busy again

World Championship Middle Distance Duathlon, Holland 9.09.01

Run 9ml/Bike 38ml/Run 5ml (1st Puncture in a race) 4.25.48

Duo Normond 23.9.01 Grand Prix des Gelntlemen 7.10.01

2up cycle race in France 34ml 1:42:10 2up Cycle race 18ml 54.02

Ardingly Swim 500m/Run 5k 28.10.01 39.09 Ardingly Run/Bike/Run/Bike/Run 14.10.01 1.03.33

Steyning Walking Race 5 mls 13.11.01 51.51

 

Jog Shop 20 19.08.01

10 David Boyce 2.33

15 Gary Woolgar 2.37

Mark Halls 3.06

Richard Knight 3.09

Cathy Quinton 3.20

Ralph Bernascone 4.05

 

Tilgate Forest Five 19.8.01

185 Finishers - 9 Henfield Joggers

Winner’s Time 22.51

28 John Lewis 27.53

71 Simon Phillips 31.02

86 Trevor Hodgson 31.52

124 Den Ford 34.56

136 Vic Gretton 36.19

152 Ken Lancaster 38.01

157 Roger Brindley 38.11

164 Liz Brindley 39.14

170 Adrian Scott 41.12

Junior’s Race

28 Finishers 1 Henfield Jogger

Winner’s Time 6.40

7 J. Gretton 7.36

 

Henfield Half Marathon 26.08.01

194 Runners 16 Henfield Joggers

Winner’s Time 1:16:28

6 David Boyce 1:21:07

14 Mark Halls 1:26:47

17 John Lewis 1:28:23

24 Jez Fallon 1:32:15

35 Colin Lammie 1:35:24

60 Richard Knight 1:40:06

63 Simon Allison 1:40:28

92 Cathy Quinton 1:45:02

145 Glen Parsons 1:57:40

148 Jackie Griffiths 1:58:20

170 Sue Emmett 2:05:43

183 Ken Lancaster 2:12:17

187 Vic Gretton 2:23:57

188 Steph Gretton 2:23:57

190 Lesley Besson 2:25:32

191 Rosie Sayers 2:28:19

 

 

 

Hellingly 10k 9.9.01

273 Runners 8 Henfield Joggers

Winner’s Time 34.18

163 Ralph Bernascone 50.35

181 Ilidia Campbell 51.45

210 Joanne Lane 55.13

217 Vic Gretton 56.19

229 Liz Brindley 57.18

230 Maggie Tennant 57.42

242 Brian Bracey 59.38

251 Rosie Sayers 1.01.05

 

Hove Promenade 16.09.01 Winner’s Time 25.34

245 Runners 9 Henfield Joggers

33 Mark Halls 30.09

59 John Lewis 31.59

161 Elaine Scott 38.41

171 Ilidia Campbell 39.33

192 Vic Gretton 42.04

194 Joanne Lane 42.17

200 Maggie Tenant 43.32

201 Jackie Parsons 43.36

226 Rosie Sayers 47.53

 

Lewes Downland 10 mile 7.10.01

276 Runners 3 Henfield Joggers

Winner’s Time 58.17

117 Ralph Bernascone 1.36.44

120 Vic Gretton 1.41.33

224 Ilidia Campbell 1.33.46

 

 

Reims 21.10.01

Marathon

Richard Knight 3.38

Jackie Griffiths 4.26.11PB

Half Marathon

Roger Brindley 2.5.30

Liz Brindley 2.6.32

Ken Lancaster 2.7.12

Joanne Lane 2.14 ish

Brian Bracey 2.15 ish

Rosie Sayers 2.17 ish

10K

Trevor Hodgson 52.

Emelia Vargha 1.0.23

Brian Griffiths 1.0.23

 

Barns Green Half Marathon 21.10.01

694 Runners 10 Henfield Joggers 
Winner’s Time 1:09:59

46 Gary Woolgar 1:24:35

154 Mark Halls 1:35:52

233 Simon Allison 1:42:00

519 Maggie Tennant 2:00:30

527 Liz Brindley 2:01:05

563 Jackie Parsons 2:05:09

586 Brenda Essex 2:08:12

593 Roger Brindley 2:09:48

625 Lesley Besson 2:15:45

656 Debbie Locke 2:22:33

 

                                                       


   home   |   calendar   |   info   |   links   |   results   |   constitution   |   committee   |   pub runs   |   gallery   |   club handicap